OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2013 DELAWARE STATE SHOOT

For 2014 Results, Click Here  
For 2013 Results, Click Here For 2011 Results, Click Here
For 2012 Results, Click Here For 2010 Results, Click Here

 

Trophy Winner   Score    
           
Event 1: Richard Johnson Memorial Handicap          
OPEN Champion Frank Baker III   94    
Open 18-21.5 yd Tim Duffy   89    
Open 22-23.5 yd Bill Harrison   89    
Open 24-25.5 yd Elizabeth Everig   87    
Open 26-27 .5yd Ron Sutton   90    
Open Lady Michele Luciano   89    
Open Veteran Richard Belotti   90    
Open Junior Kevin Sutton   74    
           
Event 2: John Burke Memorial Singles          
OPEN Champion Don Whittington   97    
Open Class AA Ron Sutton   96    
Open Class A Bill Harrison   95    
Open Class B Arthur Colabella   95    
Open Class C John Ent Jr.   96    
Open Class D Tim Duffy   88  
Open Lady Susan Gullotta   85    
Open Veteran Joe Sissano   97    
Open Junior No Entry        
           
Event 3: Walter Marvel Memorial Doubles          
OPEN Champion Steve Hawkins   91    
Open Class AA Lou Goodwin   84    
Open Class A John Godwin   82    
Open Class B Mike Reilly   90    
Open Class C Eddie Cotton   83    
Open Class D Richard Belotti   78    
Open Lady Catherine Brown   61    
Open Veteran Robert Long   87    
Open Junior No Entry        
           
           
Event 4: Doubles Class Championship          
Resident Class AA No Entry        
Resident Class A William Alfree   85    
Residen Class B David Henry   82    
Resident Class C Vincent Buono   79    
Resident Class D William Wasik   70    
Open Class AA Ed Taylor   90    
Open Class A Dylan Kline   88    
Open Class B David Poliziani   89    
Open Class C Chris Griscom   84    
Open Class D Ean Taylor   83    
Open Lady Lisa Long   88    
Open Veteran Steve Hawkins   85    
Open senior Veteran Anton Spiering   80    
Open Sub Junior Kevin Sutton   88    
Open Junior Kie Kababik   90    
           
           
Event 5: Preliminary Handicap          
Resident Champion William Alfree   93    
Resident 18-21.5 yd Richard Belotti   91    
Resident 22-23.5 yd David Henry   85    
Resident 24-25.5 yd John Minner   63    
Resident 26-27 .5yd John Patchell   80    
OPEN Champion Frank Baker III   94    
Open 18-21.5 yd Mike Van Note   87    
Open 22-23.5 yd Bill Harrison   88    
Open 24-25.5 yd David Selby   87    
Open 26-27 .5yd Ron Sutton   87    
Open Lady Cheryl Jeter   86    
Open Veteran Anthont Dimeo Jr   89    
Open Junior Gunner Criste   86    
Open Senior Vet Ohmer Webb   92    
Open Sub Junior Christian Koerbler   90    
Resident 1st place $250 added ATA money William Alfree      
Resident 2nd place $150 added ATA money Richard Belotti      
Resident 3rd place $100 added ATA money Anthony Dimeo Jr      
           
           
Event 6: Singles Class Championship          
Resident Class AA William Alfree   95    
Resident Class A David Henry   95    
Residen Class B Bud Fini   95    
Resident Class C Ron Vincent   91    
Resident Class D Bill Winkler   82    
Open Class AA Robert Malmstedt   98    
Open Class A Bob Aldridge   99    
Open Class B Chris Griscom   94    
Open Class C Anton Spiering   93    
Open Class D Cheryl Jeter   91    
Open Lady Kate Schmidt   93    
Open Veteran Jerry Burkert   97    
Open senior Veteran Fred Minus   97    
Open Sub Junior Christian Koerbler   98    
Open Junior Dylan Kline   95    
           
           
Event 7: Kie Kababik Singles Championship          
Resident Champion Kie Kababik   193    
Resident Runner Up John Patchell   188    
Resident Class AA Bob Kinikel   178    
Resident Class A David Henry   187    
Residen Class B Bud Fini   183    
Resident Class C Bryan Cheeseman   179    
Resident Class D Alan Bennett   178    
Resident Lady 1 Catherine Brown   175    
Resident Lady 2 Patricia Rust   184    
Resident Sub Veteran William Alfree   189    
Resident Veteran Jerry Burkert   188    
Resident Senior Vet Charles Boyko   188    
Resident Sub Junior Brandon Novosel   140    
Resident Junior No Entry        
Resident Junior Gold No Entry        
           
Open Champion Ron Sutton   197    
Open Class AA John Kirksey   195    
Open Class A Curtis Criste   194    
Open Class B Ken Simpson   187    
Open Class C William Taylor   181    
Open Class D Donn Eck   178    
Open Lady 1 Lisa Long   188    
Open Lady 2 Kate Schmidt   192    
Open Sub Veteran Bob Aldridge   192    
Open Veteran Steve Hawkins   194    
Open senior Veteran Charles Morris   186    
Open Sub Junior Kevin Sutton   187    
Open Junior Dylan Kline   191    
Open Junior Gold Osker Reynolds   189    
           
           
Event 8: Kie Kababik Doubles Championship          
Resident Champion Kie Kababik   89    
Resident Runner Up Mike Sharkey   89    
Resident Class AA John Patchell   86    
Resident Class A Steven Warren   77    
Resident Class B David Henry   81    
Resident Class C John Minner   82    
Resident Class D Daryl Tull   68    
Resident Lady 1 Catherine Brown   78    
Resident Lady 2 Patricia Rust   79    
Resident Sub Veteran William Alfree   87    
Resident Veteran Jerry Burkert   87    
Resident Senior Vet Jacques Smock   84    
Resident Sub Junior No Entry        
Resident Junior No Entry        
Resident Junior Gold No Entry        
           
Open Champion Jack Clark   96    
Open Class AA Robert Malmstedt   89    
Open Class A Francis Whittington   95    
Open Class B Doug Pfaff   89    
Open Class C Kenny Jackson   88    
Open Class D Cheryl Jeter   83    
Open Lady 1 Lisa Long   88    
Open Lady 2 Kate Schmidt   69    
Open Sub Veteran Earl Bangs   92    
Open Veteran Steve Hawkins   93    
Open senior Veteran Anton Spiering   80    
Open Sub Junior Kevin Sutton   95    
Open Junior Tucker Witt   90    
Open Junior Gold Osker Reynolds   91    
           
           
Event 9 : Catherine Brown Handicap Championship          
Resident Champion Jay Faulkner   94    
Resident Runner Up Mike Sharkey   91    
Resident 3rd Rickey Fortner   91    
Resident 4th David Henry   89    
Resident 5th Jacques Smock   88    
Resident 6th Jerry Burkert   88    
Resident 18-21.5 yd Robert Kaucic   88    
Resident 22-23.5 yd Gary Waalkes   88    
Resident 24-25.5 yd William Alfree   87    
Resident 26-27 yd Curtis Jones   88    
Resident Lady 1 Catherine Brown   90    
Resident Lady 2 Patricia Rust   84    
Resident Sub Veteran Dirk Harrington   93    
Resident Veteran John Allen   90    
Resident Senior Vet Larry Rust   90    
Resident Sub Junior No Entry        
Resident Junior Kie Kababik   91    
Resident Junior Gold No Entry        
           
Open Champion Ohmer Webb   96    
Open 18-21.5 yd Wes Santini   95    
Open 22-23.5 yd Kevin Hayden   92    
Open 24-25.5 yd Bob Hudson   93    
Open 26-27 yd Ron Sutton   93    
Open Lady 1 Lisa Long   94    
Open Lady 2 Kate Schmidt   83    
Open Sub Veteran Brian Eisenacher   92    
Open Veteran Paul Sturgis   93    
Open senior Veteran Frank Seibert   92    
Open Sub Junior Christian Kerbler   94    
Open Junior Tucker Witt   90    
Open Junior Gold Osker Reynolds   85    
           
           
Event 10: High All Around (events 7, 8 & 9 )          
Resident HAA Champion Kie Kababik   373    
Open HAA Champion Ron Sutton   381    
Open HAA Lady 1 Lisa Long   370    
Open HAA Lady 2 Patricia Rust   347    
Open HAA Sub Vet Earl Bangs   371    
Open HAA Veteran Bill Harrison   372    
Open HAA senior Vet Jacques Smock   347    
Open HAA sub Junior Kevin Sutton   370    
Open HAA junior Tucker Witt   366    
Open HAA jr Gold Osker Reynolds   365    
           
           
Event 11: High Over All (events 4 through 9 )          
Resident HOA Champ William Alfree   636    
Resident HOA Class AA No Entry        
Resident HOA Class A Daviad Henry   619    
Resident HOA Class B Rickey Fortner   586    
Resident HOA Class C James Daisey   536    
Resident HOA Class D William Wasik   517    
Resident HOA Lady 1 Catherine Brown   548    
Resident HOA Lady 2 No Entry        
Resident HOA Sub Vet John Patchell   618    
Resident HOA Veteran Jerry Burkert   621    
Resident HOA Senior Vet Richard Belotti   587    
Resident HOA Sub Jr No Entry        
Resident HOA Junior Kie Kababik   629    
Resident HOA Jr Gold No Entry        
           
Open HOA Champ Edward G Taylor   649    
Open HOA Class AA Ron Sutton   646    
Open HOA Class AA Kenny Jackson   628    
Open HOA Class B Frank Baker III   601    
Open HOA Class C John Ent   575    
Open HOA Class D John Pettibone   566    
Open HOA Lady 1 Lisa Long   635    
Open HOA Lady 2 Kate Schmidt   582    
Open HOA Sub Vet Steven Oman   579    
Open HOA Veteran Bill Harrison   631    
Open HOA Senior Vet Anton Spiering   594    
Open HOA Sub Jr Ean Taylor   595    
Open HOA Junior Dylan Kline   613    
Open HOA Jr Gold No Entry        

 

Copyright © 2008-2016 Delaware Trapshooting Association, Inc.
Best Viewed at 1280x800 Resolution (or greater)  ~  Last comprehensive website update: 06/11/2016 -- Minor updates almost weekly...