OFFICIAL RESULTS - 2017 DELAWARE STATE SHOOT

Event 1 - Jaques Smock Memorial Singles

Trophy

 

Winner

Score

Open Champion   Keith Guinn 100
Open AA   Gregory Presson 98
Open A   Jonathan Hannahoe 97
Open B   Don Schaffer Sr 95
Open C   John Hoffman 95
Open D   Brian Downing 91
Open Lady 1   Michelle Major 94
Open Lady 2   Catherine Brown 92
Open Sub Vet   Nick Vergatos 96
Open Vet   George Wright 99
Open SR Vet   Phillip Clemente 96
Open Sub Jr   Angleina Moir 62
Open Jr   Duncan Sevenson 96
Open Jr Gold   Kie Kababik 97
         
         

Event 2 - Charles Boyko Memorial Handicap

Trophy

 

Winner

Score

Open Champion   Charlie Mars 92
Open 18-21   John Furman 89
Open 22-23   Daniel Brandreth 91
Open 24-25   Gregory Presswon 92
Open 26-27   Don Schaffer Jr 89
Open Lady 1   Michelle Major 78
Open Lady 2   Catherine Brown 85
Open Sub Vet   John Patchell 91
Open Vet   George Wright 91
Open SR Vet   Thomas Wolf 89
Open Sub Jr   Angelina Moir 62
Open Jr   Duncan Stevenson 89
Open Jr Gold   Kie Kababik 84
         
         

Event 3 - Blue Hen Doubles

Trophy

 

Winner

Score

Open Champion   Kie Kababik 96
Open AA   John White 94
Open A   Jonathan Hannahoe 91
Open B   Chris Griscom 93
Open C   James Daisy 87
Open D   Richard Batesko 86
Open Lady 1   Bethany Breighner 93
Open Lady 2   Catherine Brown 83
Open Sub Vet   David Poliziani 93
Open Vet   Barry Fegely 95
Open SR Vet   Thomas Wolf 92
Open Sub Jr   Angelina Moir 55
Open Jr   Duncan Stevenson 92
Open Jr Gold   Joseph Clarke 78
         
         

Event 4 - Doubles Class Championship

Trophy

 

Winner

Score

Resident AA   no entry  
Resident A   no entry  
Resident B   William Alfree 92
Resident C   Foster Brown 95
Resident D   no entry  
Open AA   Bob Malmstedt 95
Open A   Michael Morgado 95
Open B   Douglas Hepburn 93
Open C   Franklin Bunting 92
Open D   Salvatore Barone 91
Open Lady 1   Bethany Breighner 86
Open Lady 2   Lisa Long 87
Open Sub Vet   Mark Wade 94
Open Vet   Larry Shade 96
Open SR Vet   Jerry Burkert 97
Open Sub Jr   Eli Dunphy 94
Open Jr   Bryan Bomanow 93
Open Jr Gold   Kie Kababik 94
         
         

Event 5 - Preliminary Handicap Championship

Trophy

 

Winner

Score

Resident Champion   Fred Carlsten 92
Resident 18-21   Robert Kaucic 90
Resident 22-23   Ed Meeks 91
Resident 24-25   Ricky Fortner 90
Resident 26-27   Steve Warren 76
Open Champion   Thomas Horenburg 94
Open 18-21   Salvatore Schiavo 92
Open 22-23   Daniel Brandbreth 93
Open 24-25   Robert Rittler 93
Open 26-27   Don Schaffer Jr 93
Open Lady 1   Bethany Breighner 89
Open Lady 2   Catherine Brown 92
Open Sub Vet   David Dulin 93
Open Vet   David Henry 88
Open SR Vet   Frand Benvenuto 92
Open Sub Jr   Eli Dunphy 81
Open Jr   Duncan Stevenson 89
Open Jr Gold   Kie Kababik 88
         
         

Event 6 - Singles Class Championship

Trophy

 

Winner

Score

Resident AA   William Alfree 93
Resident A   Franklin Bunting 97
Resident B   Fritz Carlsten 97
Resident C   Robert Kaucic 96
Resident D   Frederic Minus 94
Open AA   Don Schaffer Jr 100
Open A   Jonathan Hannahoe 100
Open B   Tony Pietrofitta 98
Open C   Leonard Fennimore 95
Open D   Gilbert Pieczynski 96
Open Lady 1   Bethany Breighner 96
Open Lady 2   Patricia Rust 96
Open Sub Vet   David Dulin 100
Open Vet   Keith Miranda 98
Open SR Vet   Robert Long 97
Open Sub Jr   David Brown Jr 66
Open Jr   Bryan Romanow 97
Open Jr Gold   Kie Kababik 100
         
         

Event 7 - Kie Kababik Singles Championship

Trophy

 

Winner

Score

Resident Champion   Kie Kababik 198
Resident Runnerup   Ricky Fortner 193
Resident AA   William Alfree 186
Resident A   Franklin Bunting 189
Resident B   Fritz Carlsten 191
Resident C   Richard Belotti 185
Resident D   Robert Blanco 181
Resident Lady 1   no entry  
Resident Lady 2   Catherine Brown 190
Resident Sub Vet   John Patchell 189
Resident Vet   David Henry 192
Resident SR Vet   Robert Kaucic 186
Resident Sub Jr   no entry  
Resident Jr   no entry  
Resident Jr Gold   Zach McLaughlin 182
Open Champion   John White IV 198
Open AA   Robert Malmstedt 197
Open A   Carlos Gomes 198
Open B   Thomas Williams 192
Open C   Fred Joseph 186
Open D   Robert Brown 187
Open Lady 1   Emily Malone 190
Open Lady 2   Patricia Slimm 183
Open Sub Vet   Thomas Green Sr 192
Open Vet   Edward Shae 194
Open SR Vet   Kay Ohye 197
Open Sub Jr   Kurt Willman 191
Open Jr   Bryan Romanow 198
Open Jr Gold   Jusitn Malone 187
         
         

Event 8 - Kie Kababik Doubles Championship

Trophy

 

Winner

Score

Resident Champion   Kie Kababik 93
Resident Runnerup   Fritz Carlsten 89
Resident AA   no entry  
Resident A   no entry  
Resident B   John Patchell 87
Resident C   Frankliln Bunting 83
Resident D   Frederic Minus 72
Resident Lady 1   no entry  
Resident Lady 2   Catherine Brown 86
Resident Sub Vet   Gary Waalkes 90
Resident Vet   David Henry 86
Resident SR Vet   Jerry Burkert 91
Resident Sub Jr   no entry  
Resident Jr   no entry  
Resident Jr Gold   no entry  
Open Champion   Robert Malmstedt 97
Open AA   Donald Schaffer Jr 95
Open A   Bryan Romanow 92
Open B   Nick Hughes 91
Open C   Thomas Wolf 90
Open D   Salvatore Schiavo 84
Open Lady 1   Bethany Breighner 97
Open Lady 2   Lisa Long 85
Open Sub Vet   Mark Wade 95
Open Vet   George Wright 89
Open SR Vet   Kay Ohye 92
Open Sub Jr   Eli Dunphy 90
Open Jr   Duncan Stevenson 94
Open Jr Gold   Justin Malone 90
         
         

Event 9 - Kie Kababik Handicap Championship

Trophy

 

Winner

Score

Resident Champion   Fritz Carlsten 95
Resident Runnerup   Ricky Fortner 91
Resident 3rd   Fred Carlsten 89
Resident 4th   Franklin Bunting 89
Resident 5th   Merlynn Wegter 88
Resident 6th   Robert Kaucic 88
Resident 18-21   Vincent Buono 88
Resident 22-23   Ed Meeks 87
Resident 24-25   Gary Waalkes 85
Resident 26-27   Steve Warren 85
Resident Lady 1   no entry  
Resident Lady 2   Catherine Brown 85
Resident Sub Vet   William Alfree 88
Resident Vet   David Henry 90
Resident SR Vet   Larry Rust 91
Resident Sub Jr   no entry  
Resident Jr   no entry  
Resident Jr Gold   Kie Kababik 93
Open Champion   Bill Harrison 99
Open 18-21   Salvatore Shiavo 93
Open 22-23   Daniel Brandreth 91
Open 24-25   Jamaal Brown 90
Open 26-27   Don Schaffer Jr 93
Open Lady 1   Emily Malone 84
Open Lady 2   Lisa Long 91
Open Sub Vet   Bryan Garrison 94
Open Vet   Robert Bishop 91
Open SR Vet   Peter Fredriks 92
Open Sub Jr   Eli Dunphy 92
Open Jr   Bryan Romanow 89
Open Jr Gold   Jusitn Malone 89
         
         

Event 10 - High All Around

Trophy

 

Winner

Score

Resident Champion   Kie Kababik 384
Open Champion   Robert Malmstedt 388
Open Lady 1   Bethany Breighner 358
Open Lady 2   Catherine Brown 361
Open Sub Vet   Mark Wade 378
Open Vet   David Henry 368
Open SR Vet   Kay Ohye 380
Open Sub Jr   Eli Dunphy 368
Open Jr   Bryan Romanow 379
Open Jr Gold   Justin Malone 366
         
         

Event 11 - High Over All Championship

Trophy

 

Winner

Score

Resident Champion   Kie Kababik 940
Resident AA   no entry  
Resident A   Franklin Bunting 906
Resident B   Fritz Carlsten 921
Resident C   no entry  
Resident D   no entry  
Resident Lady 1   no entry  
Resident Lady 2   Catherine Brown 884
Resident Sub Vet   William Alfree 896
Resident Vet   no entry  
Resident SR Vet   Jerry Burkert 883
Resident Sub Jr   no entry  
Resident Jr   no entry  
Resident Jr Gold   no entry  
Open Champion   Don Schaffer Jr 948
Open AA   John White IV 933
Open A   Daniel Brandreth 907
Open B   Phillip Kocsi 886
Open C   David Holt 837
Open D   Gilbert Pleczynski 871
Open Lady 1   Bethany Breighner 881
Open Lady 2   Lisa Long 850
Open Sub Vet   Mark Wade 914
Open Vet   George Wright 910
Open SR Vet   Thomas Wolf 888
Open Sub Jr   Angelina Moir 588
Open Jr   Duncan Stevenson 920
Open Jr Gold   Joseph Clarke 858